Skip to Main Content

General

We only process your personal data in accordance with applicable data protection laws (DSGVO, DSG, TKG 2003). Below we inform you about our processing of your personal data and about the  rights and claims to which you are entitled according to the legal regulations.

 

Your Rights

You have the right to be informed about all the data which is stored about you according to Article 15 DSGVO, the right to the correction of inexact data according to Article 16 DSGVO, the right to deletion of your personal data according to Article 17 DSGVO, the right to restrict processing of data according to Article 18 DSGVO, the right of data portability according to Article DSGVO and the right to object to unreasonable processing of your personal data according to Article 21 DSGVO.

If the processing of your personal data is based on your informed consent, you have the right to revoke this consent, without this revocation changing the lawfulness of any data processing performed prior to revocation of consent.

You have the right to bring a complaint to the responsible regulatory authority. The responsible regulatory authority for Austria is the Data Protection Authority:

Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde
Barichgasse 40-42
1030 Vienna

Phone: +43 1 52 152-0
Email: dsb@dsb.gv.at

 

Data Protection Officer

Our data protection officer can be reached at contact@expertsnow.at.

 

Cookies

This website uses cookies exclusively where technically necessary to provide functionality, no third-party cookies are used. These cookies are only set according to actions performed by you, for example the setting of your language preference or filling out forms.

 

Server Logs

The following data, sent by your browser to us or our webspace provider, are stored:

This anonymous data is stored separate from any personal data that you possibly have submitted and will not enable tracking you back. The data is evaluated for statistical purposes, in order to optimise our Internet presentation and our offers. We reserve the right to analyse this data in case we find actual indicators for illegal activity.

 

Contact Form

If you use the contact form on this website or send us an email, we will only use your email address and personal data to respond to your request.

 

Version: